Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Heber Springs, United StatesHeber SpringsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHeber Springs United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Heber Springs to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Heber Springs

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Heber Springs
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Heber Springs

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Heber Springs

Sunset

4:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khiber Springs
  • Khiber-Springs
  • hbraspryngz
  • hibara springsa
  • hybyr sbrynghz
  • Хибер Спрингс
  • Хибер-Спрингс
  • Хібер-Спрінгс
  • هبراسپرینگز
  • هيبير سبرينغز
  • हिबर स्प्रिंग्स

Country

Heber Springs is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,165 People

Elevation above sea level

104m

Major cities in the vicinity of Heber Springs (Cleburne County, Arkansas)

Memphis ... 163 km
Tulsa ... 326 km
St. Louis ... 375 km
Nashville ... 427 km
Oklahoma City ... 439 km
Kansas City ... 447 km
Plano ... 462 km
Dallas ... 485 km
Wichita ... 489 km
Arlington ... 507 km
Fort Worth ... 522 km
New Orleans ... 629 km
Atlanta ... 641 km
Indianapolis ... 665 km
Houston ... 685 km
Lincoln ... 692 km
Omaha ... 708 km
Cincinnati ... 729 km
Austin ... 735 km
Chicago ... 783 km
Meads ... 813 km
Ironville ... 816 km
Fort Wayne ... 831 km
San Antonio ... 845 km
Columbus ... 875 km
Milwaukee ... 894 km
Charlotte ... 896 km
Corpus Christi ... 949 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries