Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Little Rock, United StatesLittle RockUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLittle Rock United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Little Rock to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Little Rock

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Little Rock
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Little Rock

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Little Rock

Sunset

4:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Litl-Rok
  • LIT
  • Litl Rok
  • Litl Rokas
  • Litl Roks
  • Litl-Rok
  • Litlroka
  • Little Rock
  • Litul Rok
  • lie du luo bu
  • litala raka
  • litala roka
  • liteullog
  • litil rak
  • litila raka
  • littil rak
  • lytl rak arkanzas
  • lytl rwk
  • lytl rwq
  • ritorurokku
  • xiao shi cheng
  • xiao yan cheng
  • Λιτλ Ροκ
  • Горад Літл-Рок
  • Литл Рок
  • Литл-Рок
  • Литъл Рок
  • Літл-Рок
  • Լիթլ Ռոք
  • ליטל ראק
  • ליטל רוק
  • ليتل روك
  • لٹل راک
  • لٹل راک، آرکنساس
  • لیتل راک، آرکانزاس
  • लिटल रॉक
  • लिटिल रक
  • लिटिल् राक्
  • लितल रक
  • லிட்டில் ராக்
  • ලිට්ල් රොක්
  • ლიტლ-როკი
  • リトルロック
  • 列度洛埠
  • 小岩城
  • 小石城
  • 리틀록

Country

Little Rock is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

193,524 People

Elevation above sea level

102m

Major cities in the vicinity of Little Rock (Pulaski County, Arkansas)

Memphis ... 185 km
Tulsa ... 335 km
Plano ... 401 km
Dallas ... 421 km
Oklahoma City ... 426 km
Arlington ... 445 km
St. Louis ... 459 km
Fort Worth ... 460 km
Nashville ... 468 km
Kansas City ... 513 km
Wichita ... 518 km
New Orleans ... 557 km
Houston ... 601 km
Atlanta ... 642 km
Austin ... 659 km
Indianapolis ... 739 km
Lincoln ... 753 km
San Antonio ... 768 km
Omaha ... 774 km
Cincinnati ... 793 km
Chicago ... 866 km
Meads ... 867 km
Corpus Christi ... 867 km
Ironville ... 870 km
Fort Wayne ... 907 km
Charlotte ... 918 km
Columbus ... 939 km
Milwaukee ... 978 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries