Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wynne, United StatesWynneUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWynne United States

What day is it in Wynne right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Wynne to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Wynne to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wynne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Wynne
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Wynne

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Wynne

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vajn
  • Wynne
  • Wynne Junction
  • Wynne Station
  • vinne
  • Вајн
  • विन्ने

Country

Wynne is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

8,193 People

Elevation above sea level

80m

Major cities in the vicinity of Wynne (Cross County, Arkansas)

Memphis ... 60 km
Nashville ... 337 km
St. Louis ... 378 km
Tulsa ... 429 km
Kansas City ... 524 km
Plano ... 532 km
Atlanta ... 538 km
Oklahoma City ... 540 km
Dallas ... 552 km
Arlington ... 576 km
New Orleans ... 583 km
Wichita ... 591 km
Fort Worth ... 591 km
Indianapolis ... 623 km
Cincinnati ... 661 km
Houston ... 704 km
Meads ... 736 km
Ironville ... 739 km
Chicago ... 771 km
Lincoln ... 773 km
Austin ... 780 km
Omaha ... 782 km
Fort Wayne ... 792 km
Charlotte ... 796 km
Columbus ... 813 km
Greensboro ... 885 km
San Antonio ... 888 km
Milwaukee ... 890 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries