Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Clarksville, United StatesClarksvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inClarksville United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Clarksville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Clarksville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Clarksville
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Clarksville

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Clarksville

Sunset

5:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Klarksvil
  • Klarksvil'
  • Klarksvill
  • klarkasbhila
  • klarksfyl
  • klarkswyl
  • klarkswyl arknsas
  • Кларксвил
  • Кларксвилл
  • Кларксвіль
  • كلاركسفيل
  • کلارکسویل
  • کلارکسویل، آرکنساس
  • क्लार्कस्भिल

Country

Clarksville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

9,178 People

Elevation above sea level

113m

Major cities in the vicinity of Clarksville (Johnson County, Arkansas)

Tulsa ... 216 km
Memphis ... 276 km
Oklahoma City ... 324 km
Plano ... 374 km
Wichita ... 395 km
Dallas ... 399 km
Kansas City ... 409 km
Arlington ... 419 km
Fort Worth ... 432 km
St. Louis ... 435 km
Nashville ... 541 km
Lincoln ... 640 km
Houston ... 646 km
New Orleans ... 665 km
Omaha ... 667 km
Austin ... 667 km
Atlanta ... 751 km
Indianapolis ... 752 km
San Antonio ... 778 km
Cincinnati ... 828 km
Chicago ... 842 km
Corpus Christi ... 901 km
Fort Wayne ... 913 km
Meads ... 920 km
Ironville ... 923 km
Milwaukee ... 944 km
Columbus ... 973 km
Colorado Springs ... 981 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries