Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Van Buren, United StatesVan BurenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inVan Buren United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Van Buren to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Van Buren

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Van Buren
Today, August 14, 2020

Sunrise Van Buren

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Van Buren

Sunset

8:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Phillips Landing
  • Van Bjuren
  • Van Buren
  • Van-B'juren
  • Van-Buren
  • Vanburen
  • bhyana burena
  • fan bywryn
  • vu~anbyuren
  • wn bwrn
  • Ван Бјурен
  • Ван-Бурен
  • Ван-Бьюрен
  • فان بيورين
  • ون بورن
  • भ्यान बुरेन
  • ヴァンビューレン

Country

Van Buren is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

23,081 People

Elevation above sea level

126m

Major cities in the vicinity of Van Buren (Crawford County, Arkansas)

Tulsa ... 154 km
Oklahoma City ... 254 km
Plano ... 326 km
Wichita ... 345 km
Memphis ... 346 km
Dallas ... 352 km
Arlington ... 371 km
Fort Worth ... 382 km
Kansas City ... 404 km
St. Louis ... 484 km
Nashville ... 611 km
Lincoln ... 619 km
Houston ... 630 km
Austin ... 631 km
Omaha ... 653 km
New Orleans ... 694 km
San Antonio ... 740 km
Indianapolis ... 811 km
Atlanta ... 819 km
Corpus Christi ... 875 km
Cincinnati ... 886 km
Chicago ... 886 km
Colorado Springs ... 918 km
Aurora ... 963 km
Laredo ... 966 km
Fort Wayne ... 968 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 969 km
Denver ... 974 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries