Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Morrilton, United StatesMorriltonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMorrilton United States

What day is it in Morrilton right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Morrilton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Morrilton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Morrilton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Morrilton
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Morrilton

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Morrilton

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lewisburg
  • MPJ
  • Morilton
  • Morrillton
  • Morrilton
  • morilatana
  • mwryltwn
  • Морилтон
  • Моррилтон
  • Моррілтон
  • موريلتون
  • موریلتون
  • मोरिलटन

Country

Morrilton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,738 People

Elevation above sea level

117m

Major cities in the vicinity of Morrilton (Conway County, Arkansas)

Memphis ... 216 km
Tulsa ... 283 km
Oklahoma City ... 384 km
Plano ... 394 km
Dallas ... 417 km
St. Louis ... 434 km
Arlington ... 439 km
Fort Worth ... 454 km
Kansas City ... 459 km
Wichita ... 462 km
Nashville ... 490 km
New Orleans ... 611 km
Houston ... 629 km
Austin ... 670 km
Atlanta ... 687 km
Lincoln ... 697 km
Omaha ... 719 km
Indianapolis ... 732 km
San Antonio ... 781 km
Cincinnati ... 791 km
Chicago ... 843 km
Meads ... 880 km
Ironville ... 883 km
Corpus Christi ... 891 km
Fort Wayne ... 897 km
Columbus ... 943 km
Milwaukee ... 951 km
Charlotte ... 953 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries