Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Camden, United StatesCamdenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCamden United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Camden to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Camden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Camden
Today, October 16, 2019

Sunrise Camden

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Camden

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CDH
  • Kamden
  • kaemdeon
  • kamdn
  • kyamdena
  • Камден
  • كامدن
  • کامدن
  • کیمڈن، آرکنساس
  • क्याम्डेन
  • 캠던

Country

Camden is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

12,183 People

Elevation above sea level

63m

Major cities in the vicinity of Camden (Ouachita County, Arkansas)

Memphis ... 282 km
Plano ... 316 km
Dallas ... 330 km
Arlington ... 355 km
Fort Worth ... 372 km
Tulsa ... 380 km
Oklahoma City ... 429 km
New Orleans ... 457 km
Houston ... 467 km
Austin ... 537 km
Nashville ... 562 km
Wichita ... 578 km
St. Louis ... 594 km
Kansas City ... 623 km
San Antonio ... 644 km
Atlanta ... 676 km
Corpus Christi ... 734 km
Lincoln ... 851 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 859 km
Indianapolis ... 865 km
Omaha ... 880 km
Cincinnati ... 909 km
Reynosa ... 934 km
Jacksonville ... 964 km
Meads ... 969 km
Ironville ... 973 km
Charlotte ... 977 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries