Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Centerton, United StatesCentertonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCenterton United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Centerton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Centerton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Centerton
Today, October 30, 2020

Sunrise Centerton

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset Centerton

Sunset

6:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Centerpoint
  • Centerton

Country

Centerton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

12,023 People

Elevation above sea level

382m

Major cities in the vicinity of Centerton (Benton County, Arkansas)

Tulsa ... 139 km
Oklahoma City ... 277 km
Wichita ... 285 km
Kansas City ... 303 km
Memphis ... 365 km
St. Louis ... 412 km
Plano ... 416 km
Dallas ... 443 km
Arlington ... 459 km
Fort Worth ... 468 km
Lincoln ... 525 km
Omaha ... 555 km
Nashville ... 601 km
Austin ... 726 km
Houston ... 731 km
Indianapolis ... 751 km
New Orleans ... 781 km
Chicago ... 805 km
San Antonio ... 834 km
Cincinnati ... 839 km
Atlanta ... 843 km
Colorado Springs ... 886 km
Milwaukee ... 895 km
Fort Wayne ... 902 km
Aurora ... 922 km
Denver ... 934 km
Saint Paul ... 950 km
Minneapolis ... 952 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries