Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bella Vista, United StatesBella VistaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBella Vista United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Bella Vista to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bella Vista

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Bella Vista
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Bella Vista

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Bella Vista

Sunset

5:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bela Vista
  • Bella-Vista
  • bella bhista
  • bellabiseuta
  • blawysta
  • byla fysta
  • Бела Виста
  • Белла-Виста
  • Белла-Віста
  • بلاویستا
  • بيلا فيستا
  • بیلا وسٹا، آرکنساس
  • बेल्ला भिस्ता
  • 벨라비스타

Country

Bella Vista is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

26,461 People

Elevation above sea level

315m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bella Vista (Benton County, Arkansas)

Tulsa ... 143 km
Wichita ... 280 km
Oklahoma City ... 283 km
Kansas City ... 290 km
Memphis ... 369 km
St. Louis ... 403 km
Plano ... 428 km
Dallas ... 455 km
Arlington ... 471 km
Fort Worth ... 480 km
Lincoln ... 513 km
Omaha ... 543 km
Nashville ... 600 km
Austin ... 738 km
Indianapolis ... 744 km
Houston ... 745 km
New Orleans ... 793 km
Chicago ... 794 km
Cincinnati ... 839 km
Atlanta ... 846 km
San Antonio ... 847 km
Colorado Springs ... 883 km
Milwaukee ... 884 km
Fort Wayne ... 893 km
Aurora ... 918 km
Denver ... 929 km
Saint Paul ... 936 km
Minneapolis ... 939 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries