Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Catoosa, United StatesCatoosaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCatoosa United States

What day is it in Catoosa right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Catoosa to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Catoosa to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Catoosa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Catoosa
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Catoosa

Sunrise

7:27 am

Local time
Sunset Catoosa

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Katusa
  • katwsa
  • ktwsa aklahma
  • Катуса
  • كاتوسا
  • کتوسا، اکلاهما

Country

Catoosa is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,146 People

Elevation above sea level

190m

Major cities in the vicinity of Catoosa (Rogers County, Oklahoma)

Tulsa ... 21 km
Oklahoma City ... 163 km
Wichita ... 209 km
Kansas City ... 334 km
Plano ... 357 km
Dallas ... 385 km
Arlington ... 396 km
Fort Worth ... 402 km
Memphis ... 470 km
Lincoln ... 513 km
St. Louis ... 519 km
Omaha ... 558 km
Austin ... 671 km
Houston ... 708 km
Nashville ... 717 km
San Antonio ... 776 km
Colorado Springs ... 783 km
New Orleans ... 823 km
Aurora ... 825 km
Denver ... 836 km
Indianapolis ... 863 km
Albuquerque ... 881 km
Chicago ... 899 km
Corpus Christi ... 933 km
Atlanta ... 948 km
Cincinnati ... 955 km
Milwaukee ... 981 km
Saint Paul ... 987 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries