Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ponca City, United StatesPonca CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPonca City United States

What day is it in Ponca City right now?

Saturday (January 22, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ponca City to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ponca City to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ponca City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Ponca City
Today, January 22, 2022

Sunrise Ponca City

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Ponca City

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PNC
  • Ponca
  • Ponca City
  • Ponka
  • Ponka Siti
  • bwnka syty
  • pang ka cheng
  • panka syty aklahma
  • Понка Сити
  • بونكا سيتي
  • پانکا سیتی، اکلاهما
  • پونکا سٹی، اوکلاہوما
  • 庞卡城

Country

Ponca City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

24,758 People

Elevation above sea level

308m

Major cities in the vicinity of Ponca City (Kay County, Oklahoma)

Tulsa ... 107 km
Wichita ... 111 km
Oklahoma City ... 141 km
Kansas City ... 331 km
Plano ... 407 km
Dallas ... 433 km
Arlington ... 437 km
Fort Worth ... 439 km
Lincoln ... 452 km
Omaha ... 509 km
Memphis ... 589 km
St. Louis ... 591 km
Colorado Springs ... 662 km
Aurora ... 704 km
Austin ... 711 km
Denver ... 715 km
Houston ... 777 km
Albuquerque ... 786 km
San Antonio ... 809 km
Nashville ... 827 km
El Paso ... 929 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 930 km
New Orleans ... 931 km
Indianapolis ... 937 km
Chicago ... 944 km
Minneapolis ... 961 km
Saint Paul ... 961 km
Corpus Christi ... 981 km
Milwaukee ... 1013 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries