Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yukon, United StatesYukonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inYukon United States

What day is it in Yukon right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Yukon to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Yukon to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yukon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Yukon
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Yukon

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Yukon

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jukon
  • aywkan aklahma
  • yu kong
  • ywkwn
  • Јукон
  • Юкон
  • ایوکان، اکلاهما
  • يوكون
  • یکون، اوکلاہوما
  • 育空

Country

Yukon is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

25,892 People

Elevation above sea level

393m

Major cities in the vicinity of Yukon (Canadian County, Oklahoma)

Oklahoma City ... 21 km
Tulsa ... 159 km
Wichita ... 243 km
Plano ... 287 km
Fort Worth ... 308 km
Dallas ... 310 km
Arlington ... 310 km
Kansas City ... 471 km
Austin ... 577 km
Lincoln ... 589 km
Memphis ... 619 km
Omaha ... 650 km
Houston ... 661 km
San Antonio ... 672 km
Colorado Springs ... 673 km
St. Louis ... 696 km
Albuquerque ... 713 km
Aurora ... 732 km
Denver ... 743 km
El Paso ... 811 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 811 km
Corpus Christi ... 849 km
New Orleans ... 867 km
Nashville ... 882 km
Laredo ... 892 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 895 km
Chihuahua ... 1008 km
Reynosa ... 1038 km
Indianapolis ... 1041 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries