Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Midwest City, United StatesMidwest CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMidwest City United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Midwest City to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Midwest City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Midwest City
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Midwest City

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Midwest City

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Miduehst-Siti
  • Midvehst Siti
  • Midvest Siti
  • Midvest-Siti
  • mydwst syty aklahma
  • mydwyst syty
  • Мидвест Сити
  • Мидвэст Сити
  • Мидуэст-Сити
  • Мідвест-Сіті
  • ميدويست سيتي
  • مڈویسٹ سٹی، اوکلاہوما
  • میدوست سیتی، اکلاهما

Country

Midwest City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

54,371 People

Elevation above sea level

382m

Major cities in the vicinity of Midwest City (Oklahoma County, Oklahoma)

Oklahoma City ... 10 km
Tulsa ... 137 km
Wichita ... 247 km
Plano ... 274 km
Dallas ... 298 km
Arlington ... 300 km
Fort Worth ... 300 km
Kansas City ... 461 km
Austin ... 571 km
Memphis ... 589 km
Lincoln ... 592 km
Houston ... 647 km
Omaha ... 650 km
San Antonio ... 669 km
St. Louis ... 674 km
Colorado Springs ... 701 km
Albuquerque ... 742 km
Aurora ... 759 km
Denver ... 769 km
El Paso ... 833 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 834 km
Corpus Christi ... 842 km
New Orleans ... 842 km
Nashville ... 853 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 894 km
Indianapolis ... 1017 km
Chihuahua ... 1023 km
Reynosa ... 1034 km
Chicago ... 1051 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries