Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Arkansas City, United StatesArkansas CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inArkansas City United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Arkansas City to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Arkansas City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Arkansas City
Today, December 13, 2019

Sunrise Arkansas City

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Arkansas City

Sunset

5:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arkanzas Siti
  • arkanzas syty kanzas
  • arknsas syty
  • Арканзас Сити
  • آرکانزاس سیتی، کانزاس
  • أركنساس سيتي

Country

Arkansas City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

12,415 People

Elevation above sea level

341m

Major cities in the vicinity of Arkansas City (Cowley County, Kansas)

Wichita ... 74 km
Tulsa ... 131 km
Oklahoma City ... 180 km
Kansas City ... 299 km
Lincoln ... 413 km
Plano ... 446 km
Omaha ... 470 km
Dallas ... 472 km
Arlington ... 476 km
Fort Worth ... 478 km
St. Louis ... 574 km
Memphis ... 598 km
Colorado Springs ... 653 km
Aurora ... 690 km
Denver ... 701 km
Austin ... 750 km
Albuquerque ... 800 km
Houston ... 814 km
Nashville ... 827 km
San Antonio ... 849 km
Chicago ... 918 km
Indianapolis ... 920 km
Minneapolis ... 922 km
Saint Paul ... 923 km
El Paso ... 955 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 957 km
New Orleans ... 960 km
Milwaukee ... 983 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1013 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries