Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference West Plains, United StatesWest PlainsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWest Plains United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in West Plains to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

West Plains

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in West Plains
Today, December 8, 2019

Sunrise West Plains

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset West Plains

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vehst Plehjns
  • Vest Plejns
  • wst plynz myzwry
  • Вест Плејнс
  • Вэст Плэйнс
  • وست پلینز، میزوری

Country

West Plains is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

11,986 People

Elevation above sea level

306m

Major cities in the vicinity of West Plains (Howell County, Missouri)

Memphis ... 226 km
St. Louis ... 248 km
Tulsa ... 338 km
Kansas City ... 341 km
Nashville ... 411 km
Wichita ... 452 km
Oklahoma City ... 474 km
Plano ... 563 km
Indianapolis ... 566 km
Dallas ... 588 km
Lincoln ... 591 km
Omaha ... 596 km
Arlington ... 608 km
Fort Worth ... 621 km
Cincinnati ... 650 km
Chicago ... 657 km
Atlanta ... 682 km
Fort Wayne ... 724 km
Meads ... 755 km
Ironville ... 758 km
New Orleans ... 759 km
Milwaukee ... 763 km
Columbus ... 793 km
Houston ... 816 km
Austin ... 853 km
Toledo ... 858 km
Charlotte ... 897 km
Saint Paul ... 910 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries