Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Leesville, United StatesLeesvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLeesville United States

What day is it in Leesville right now?

Wednesday (January 19, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Leesville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Leesville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Leesville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Leesville
Today, January 19, 2022

Sunrise Leesville

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Leesville

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lisvil
  • li si wei er
  • lswyl lwyyzyana
  • Лисвил
  • لسویل، لوئیزیانا
  • 利斯维尔

Country

Leesville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,333 People

Elevation above sea level

78m

Major cities in the vicinity of Leesville (Vernon Parish, Louisiana)

Houston ... 227 km
New Orleans ... 287 km
Dallas ... 337 km
Plano ... 344 km
Arlington ... 355 km
Fort Worth ... 369 km
Austin ... 372 km
San Antonio ... 460 km
Corpus Christi ... 495 km
Memphis ... 511 km
Oklahoma City ... 585 km
Tulsa ... 593 km
Laredo ... 641 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 643 km
Reynosa ... 687 km
Nashville ... 758 km
Atlanta ... 766 km
Wichita ... 791 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 810 km
Guadalupe ... 822 km
Monterrey ... 825 km
Santa Catarina ... 833 km
St. Louis ... 859 km
Kansas City ... 882 km
Saltillo ... 884 km
St. Petersburg ... 925 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries