Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nederland, United StatesNederlandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNederland United States

What day is it in Nederland right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Nederland to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Nederland to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nederland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Nederland
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Nederland

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Nederland

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Niderland
  • nydrland
  • nydrlnd tgzas
  • Нидерланд
  • نيدرلاند
  • نیدرلند، تگزاس

Country

Nederland is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

17,196 People

Elevation above sea level

5m

Major cities in the vicinity of Nederland (Jefferson County, Texas)

Houston ... 113 km
Austin ... 302 km
New Orleans ... 314 km
Corpus Christi ... 363 km
San Antonio ... 366 km
Dallas ... 383 km
Arlington ... 393 km
Plano ... 399 km
Fort Worth ... 404 km
Laredo ... 519 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 521 km
Reynosa ... 550 km
Memphis ... 651 km
Oklahoma City ... 667 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 678 km
Guadalupe ... 689 km
Monterrey ... 693 km
Tulsa ... 699 km
Santa Catarina ... 702 km
Saltillo ... 752 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 801 km
Atlanta ... 874 km
Wichita ... 891 km
Nashville ... 893 km
Torreón ... 898 km
Tampico ... 902 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries