Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pampa, United StatesPampaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPampa United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Pampa to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pampa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Pampa
Today, September 26, 2020

Sunrise Pampa

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Pampa

Sunset

7:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Glasgow
  • PPA
  • Pampa
  • Sutton
  • bamba
  • pampa tgzas
  • Пампа
  • بامبا
  • پامپا، تگزاس

Country

Pampa is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

18,177 People

Elevation above sea level

987m

Major cities in the vicinity of Pampa (Gray County, Texas)

Oklahoma City ... 276 km
Wichita ... 375 km
Tulsa ... 404 km
Fort Worth ... 425 km
Arlington ... 436 km
Plano ... 440 km
Dallas ... 450 km
Albuquerque ... 459 km
Colorado Springs ... 477 km
Aurora ... 556 km
Denver ... 564 km
El Paso ... 607 km
Juárez ... 609 km
Austin ... 635 km
Kansas City ... 644 km
Lincoln ... 674 km
San Antonio ... 701 km
Omaha ... 747 km
Houston ... 777 km
Chihuahua ... 863 km
Memphis ... 874 km
Tucson ... 877 km
Laredo ... 891 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 895 km
Corpus Christi ... 898 km
Mesa ... 900 km
Chandler ... 905 km
Phoenix ... 919 km
St. Louis ... 926 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries