Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ojinaga, MexicoOjinagaMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inOjinaga Mexico

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Ojinaga

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Ojinaga to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ojinaga

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Ojinaga
Today, January 19, 2020

Sunrise Ojinaga

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Ojinaga

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fuerte del Norte
  • Ojinaga
  • Presidio del Juntas
  • Presidio del Norte
  • Villa de Ojinaga

Country

Ojinaga is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Ojinaga.

Population

22,128 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ojinaga (Chihuahua)

Chihuahua ... 161 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 285 km
El Paso ... 287 km
Torreon ... 452 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 464 km
San Antonio ... 485 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 489 km
Hermosillo ... 518 km
General Escobedo ... 536 km
Saltillo ... 537 km
Santa Catarina ... 539 km
Monterrey ... 546 km
Apodaca ... 547 km
Guadalupe ... 549 km
Austin ... 550 km
Culiacán ... 573 km
Tucson ... 589 km
Corpus Christi ... 604 km
Albuquerque ... 630 km
Reynosa ... 631 km
Fort Worth ... 675 km
Arlington ... 690 km
Mazatlán ... 713 km
Dallas ... 714 km
Mesa ... 721 km
Plano ... 734 km
Houston ... 735 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries