Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference José Mariano Jiménez, MexicoJosé Mariano JiménezMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inJosé Mariano Jiménez Mexico

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Chihuahua

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in José Mariano Jiménez to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

José Mariano Jiménez

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in José Mariano Jiménez
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise José Mariano Jiménez

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset José Mariano Jiménez

Sunset

7:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jose Mariano Jimenez
  • José Mariano Jiménez

Country

José Mariano Jiménez is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chihuahua.

Population

34,281 People

Major cities in the vicinity of José Mariano Jiménez (Jiménez, Chihuahua)

Chihuahua ... 190 km
Gómez Palacio ... 207 km
Torreón ... 213 km
Culiacán ... 325 km
Los Mochis ... 358 km
Saltillo ... 366 km
Santa Catarina ... 392 km
Monterrey ... 402 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 404 km
Guadalupe ... 407 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 407 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 435 km
Laredo ... 436 km
Mazatlán ... 445 km
Juárez ... 520 km
El Paso ... 525 km
Hermosillo ... 531 km
Reynosa ... 544 km
San Antonio ... 573 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 594 km
Corpus Christi ... 607 km
Aguascalientes ... 615 km
Tepic ... 619 km
San Luis Potosí ... 633 km
Austin ... 671 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries