Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Palau, MexicoPalauMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inPalau Mexico

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Monterrey

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Palau to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, April 5, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Palau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Palau
Today, February 17, 2020

Sunrise Palau

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Palau

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Palahu
  • Palahú
  • Palau

Country

Palau is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Monterrey.

Population

16,904 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Palau (Múzquiz, Coahuila)

Nuevo Laredo ... 160 km
General Escobedo ... 248 km
Apodaca ... 256 km
Santa Catarina ... 257 km
Monterrey ... 260 km
Guadalupe ... 261 km
Saltillo ... 274 km
San Antonio ... 289 km
Torreon ... 304 km
Reynosa ... 321 km
Corpus Christi ... 323 km
Chihuahua ... 383 km
Austin ... 394 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 492 km
Houston ... 527 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 586 km
Culiacán ... 587 km
El Paso ... 588 km
Fort Worth ... 625 km
San Luis Potosí ... 633 km
Arlington ... 635 km
Mazatlán ... 650 km
Dallas ... 653 km
Aguascalientes ... 665 km
Plano ... 679 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries