Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Piedras Negras, MexicoPiedras NegrasMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inPiedras Negras Mexico

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Matamoros

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Piedras Negras to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Piedras Negras

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Piedras Negras
Today, January 28, 2020

Sunrise Piedras Negras

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Piedras Negras

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PDS
  • Piedras Negras
  • Piedrasnegras
  • پیئدراس نیگراس، كواہويلا

Country

Piedras Negras is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Matamoros.

Population

150,178 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Piedras Negras (Coahuila)

Nuevo Laredo ... 157 km
San Antonio ... 181 km
Corpus Christi ... 270 km
Austin ... 282 km
General Escobedo ... 320 km
Apodaca ... 325 km
Santa Catarina ... 333 km
Monterrey ... 334 km
Guadalupe ... 334 km
Reynosa ... 340 km
Saltillo ... 363 km
Torreon ... 418 km
Houston ... 430 km
Chihuahua ... 446 km
Fort Worth ... 512 km
Arlington ... 522 km
Dallas ... 539 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 557 km
Plano ... 566 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 582 km
El Paso ... 584 km
Culiacán ... 698 km
San Luis Potosí ... 722 km
Tampico ... 738 km
Tampico ... 741 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries