Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eagle Pass, United StatesEagle PassUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEagle Pass United States

What day is it in Eagle Pass right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Eagle Pass to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Eagle Pass to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eagle Pass

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Eagle Pass
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Eagle Pass

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Eagle Pass

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • EGP
  • Eagle Pass
  • Igl Pas
  • ayghl bas
  • aygl ps tgzas
  • Игл Пас
  • إيغل باس
  • ایگل پس، تگزاس

Country

Eagle Pass is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

28,765 People

Elevation above sea level

223m

Major cities in the vicinity of Eagle Pass (Maverick County, Texas)

Laredo ... 155 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 157 km
San Antonio ... 179 km
Corpus Christi ... 268 km
Austin ... 280 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 323 km
Santa Catarina ... 334 km
Monterrey ... 335 km
Guadalupe ... 335 km
Reynosa ... 339 km
Saltillo ... 364 km
Torreón ... 420 km
Gómez Palacio ... 421 km
Houston ... 427 km
Chihuahua ... 448 km
Fort Worth ... 510 km
Arlington ... 520 km
Dallas ... 537 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 558 km
Plano ... 564 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 581 km
El Paso ... 585 km
Culiacán ... 700 km
San Luis Potosí ... 723 km
Tampico ... 738 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries