Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kerrville, United StatesKerrvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inKerrville United States

What day is it in Kerrville right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Kerrville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Kerrville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kerrville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Kerrville
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Kerrville

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset Kerrville

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ERV
  • Kervil
  • krwyl tgzas
  • kyrfyl
  • Кервил
  • كيرفيل
  • کرویل، تگزاس

Country

Kerrville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

23,136 People

Elevation above sea level

499m

Major cities in the vicinity of Kerrville (Kerr County, Texas)

San Antonio ... 86 km
Austin ... 115 km
Laredo ... 282 km
Corpus Christi ... 284 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 285 km
Houston ... 304 km
Fort Worth ... 329 km
Arlington ... 338 km
Dallas ... 355 km
Plano ... 381 km
Reynosa ... 442 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 477 km
Guadalupe ... 489 km
Monterrey ... 491 km
Santa Catarina ... 493 km
Saltillo ... 531 km
Chihuahua ... 578 km
Torreón ... 603 km
Gómez Palacio ... 604 km
Oklahoma City ... 611 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 614 km
El Paso ... 618 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 694 km
Tulsa ... 718 km
New Orleans ... 726 km
Albuquerque ... 818 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries