Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alamo Heights, United StatesAlamo HeightsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAlamo Heights United States

What day is it in Alamo Heights right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Alamo Heights to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Alamo Heights to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alamo Heights

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Alamo Heights
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Alamo Heights

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Alamo Heights

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alamo Khajts
  • alamw hayts
  • alamw hayts tgzas
  • Аламо Хајтс
  • آلامو هایتس، تگزاس
  • ألامو هايتس

Country

Alamo Heights is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

8,038 People

Elevation above sea level

244m

Major cities in the vicinity of Alamo Heights (Bexar County, Texas)

San Antonio ... 8 km
Austin ... 104 km
Corpus Christi ... 205 km
Laredo ... 234 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 237 km
Houston ... 251 km
Fort Worth ... 369 km
Arlington ... 374 km
Reynosa ... 375 km
Dallas ... 387 km
Plano ... 414 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 431 km
Guadalupe ... 443 km
Monterrey ... 445 km
Santa Catarina ... 449 km
Saltillo ... 491 km
Torreón ... 588 km
Gómez Palacio ... 590 km
Chihuahua ... 617 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 635 km
Oklahoma City ... 663 km
New Orleans ... 674 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 686 km
El Paso ... 689 km
Tulsa ... 760 km
Tampico ... 794 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries