Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Pedro Madera, MexicoSan Pedro MaderaMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Pedro Madera Mexico

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Chihuahua

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in San Pedro Madera to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, April 5, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

San Pedro Madera

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in San Pedro Madera
Today, February 26, 2020

Sunrise San Pedro Madera

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset San Pedro Madera

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad Madera
  • Madera
  • San Pedro Madera

Country

San Pedro Madera is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chihuahua.

Population

16,087 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Pedro Madera (Madera, Chihuahua)

Chihuahua ... 176 km
Hermosillo ... 227 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 237 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 310 km
El Paso ... 312 km
Tucson ... 401 km
Culiacán ... 489 km
Mesa ... 550 km
Torreon ... 552 km
Phoenix ... 564 km
Albuquerque ... 659 km
Mazatlán ... 671 km
Mexicali ... 697 km
Saltillo ... 706 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 716 km
Santa Catarina ... 727 km
General Escobedo ... 730 km
Monterrey ... 737 km
Ensenada ... 738 km
Guadalupe ... 741 km
Apodaca ... 743 km
San Antonio ... 773 km
Tijuana ... 797 km
San Diego ... 819 km
Austin ... 841 km
Reynosa ... 860 km
Corpus Christi ... 874 km
Tepic ... 885 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries