Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kayenta, United StatesKayentaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inKayenta United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Kayenta to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kayenta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Kayenta
Today, August 9, 2020

Sunrise Kayenta

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Kayenta

Sunset

8:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Keenta
  • MVM
  • Tó Dínéeshzheeʼ
  • kayenta
  • Кеєнта
  • कायेन्ता

Country

Kayenta is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

5,189 People

Elevation above sea level

1719m

Major cities in the vicinity of Kayenta (Navajo County, Arizona)

Albuquerque ... 341 km
Mesa ... 385 km
Henderson ... 386 km
Phoenix ... 389 km
Las Vegas ... 396 km
Chandler ... 398 km
Colorado Springs ... 493 km
Tucson ... 499 km
Denver ... 537 km
Aurora ... 546 km
Mexicali ... 614 km
El Paso ... 625 km
Juárez ... 629 km
Riverside ... 648 km
Anaheim ... 691 km
Santa Ana ... 692 km
Irvine ... 693 km
Los Angeles ... 704 km
San Diego ... 708 km
Chula Vista ... 708 km
Tijuana ... 713 km
Long Beach ... 714 km
Bakersfield ... 717 km
Ensenada ... 737 km
Fresno ... 762 km
Hermosillo ... 841 km
Stockton ... 894 km
Sacramento ... 923 km
San Jose ... 934 km
Chihuahua ... 951 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries