Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Page, United StatesPageUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPage United States

What day is it in Page right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Page

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Page
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Page

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset Page

Sunset

5:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Naʼníʼá Hótsaa
  • PGA
  • Pejdz
  • Pejdzh
  • byj
  • pei ji shi
  • peja
  • pyj
  • pyj ayryzwna
  • pyyg
  • Пейдж
  • Пејџ
  • פייג
  • بيج
  • پیج
  • پیج، ایریزونا
  • पेज
  • 佩吉市

Country

Page is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

7,490 People

Elevation above sea level

1326m

Major cities in the vicinity of Page (Coconino County, Arizona)

Henderson ... 299 km
Las Vegas ... 306 km
Phoenix ... 385 km
Mesa ... 386 km
Chandler ... 399 km
Albuquerque ... 434 km
Tucson ... 518 km
Mexicali ... 570 km
Colorado Springs ... 572 km
Riverside ... 577 km
Denver ... 604 km
Aurora ... 614 km
Anaheim ... 618 km
Santa Ana ... 621 km
Irvine ... 623 km
Los Angeles ... 628 km
Bakersfield ... 629 km
Long Beach ... 641 km
San Diego ... 650 km
Chula Vista ... 652 km
Tijuana ... 658 km
Fresno ... 666 km
Ensenada ... 691 km
El Paso ... 693 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 698 km
Stockton ... 796 km
Sacramento ... 824 km
San Jose ... 837 km
Hermosillo ... 861 km
Oakland ... 871 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries