Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Winchester, United StatesWinchesterUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWinchester United States

What day is it in Winchester right now?

Saturday (May 21, 2022)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Winchester to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Winchester to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Winchester

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Winchester
Today, May 21, 2022

Sunrise Winchester

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Winchester

Sunset

7:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vinchestehr
  • Vinchester
  • wincheseuteo
  • wynchstr nwada
  • wynshstr
  • Винчестер
  • Винчестэр
  • Вінчестер
  • ونچیسٹر، نیواڈا
  • وينشستر
  • وینچستر، نوادا
  • 윈체스터

Country

Winchester is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

27,978 People

Elevation above sea level

585m

Major cities in the vicinity of Winchester (Clark County, Nevada)

Las Vegas ... 6 km
Henderson ... 15 km
Riverside ... 301 km
Bakersfield ... 323 km
Anaheim ... 338 km
Los Angeles ... 339 km
Santa Ana ... 343 km
Irvine ... 347 km
Long Beach ... 358 km
Fresno ... 379 km
Phoenix ... 383 km
Mexicali ... 387 km
Mesa ... 398 km
Chandler ... 407 km
San Diego ... 410 km
Chula Vista ... 415 km
Tijuana ... 427 km
Ensenada ... 484 km
Stockton ... 534 km
Tucson ... 546 km
San Jose ... 559 km
Sacramento ... 577 km
Oakland ... 602 km
San Francisco ... 612 km
Albuquerque ... 688 km
Hermosillo ... 842 km
El Paso ... 842 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 846 km
Colorado Springs ... 876 km
Denver ... 903 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries