Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fort Irwin, United StatesFort IrwinUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFort Irwin United States

What day is it in Fort Irwin right now?

Thursday (December 8, 2022)

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Fort Irwin to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Fort Irwin to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fort Irwin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Fort Irwin
Today, December 8, 2022

Sunrise Fort Irwin

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Fort Irwin

Sunset

4:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BYS
  • Camp Irwin
  • Fort Irwin

Country

Fort Irwin is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

8,845 People

Elevation above sea level

758m

Major cities in the vicinity of Fort Irwin (San Bernardino County, California)

Riverside ... 155 km
Las Vegas ... 160 km
Henderson ... 161 km
Los Angeles ... 183 km
Anaheim ... 186 km
Bakersfield ... 188 km
Santa Ana ... 192 km
Irvine ... 198 km
Long Beach ... 204 km
San Diego ... 283 km
Chula Vista ... 291 km
Fresno ... 297 km
Tijuana ... 305 km
Mexicali ... 307 km
Ensenada ... 374 km
Phoenix ... 420 km
Mesa ... 439 km
Chandler ... 444 km
Stockton ... 473 km
San Jose ... 476 km
Oakland ... 528 km
Sacramento ... 531 km
San Francisco ... 536 km
Tucson ... 570 km
Albuquerque ... 803 km
Hermosillo ... 818 km
El Paso ... 903 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 906 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1012 km
Colorado Springs ... 1028 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries