Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hurricane, United StatesHurricaneUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHurricane United States

What day is it in Hurricane right now?

Wednesday (May 18, 2022)

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hurricane to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hurricane to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hurricane

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Hurricane
Today, May 18, 2022

Sunrise Hurricane

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Hurricane

Sunset

8:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kharikejn
  • Khurikejn
  • ha li ken
  • harykn ywta
  • hwrykan
  • Харикејн
  • Хърикейн
  • هاریکن، یوتا
  • هوريكان
  • 哈里肯

Country

Hurricane is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

15,501 People

Elevation above sea level

990m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hurricane (Washington County, Utah)

Henderson ... 185 km
Las Vegas ... 185 km
Phoenix ... 422 km
Mesa ... 430 km
Chandler ... 442 km
Riverside ... 484 km
Bakersfield ... 500 km
Fresno ... 521 km
Anaheim ... 522 km
Los Angeles ... 525 km
Santa Ana ... 526 km
Mexicali ... 530 km
Irvine ... 530 km
Long Beach ... 543 km
Tucson ... 577 km
Albuquerque ... 579 km
San Diego ... 581 km
Chula Vista ... 584 km
Tijuana ... 594 km
Ensenada ... 641 km
Stockton ... 646 km
Sacramento ... 675 km
San Jose ... 689 km
Colorado Springs ... 702 km
Oakland ... 722 km
Denver ... 722 km
Aurora ... 733 km
San Francisco ... 734 km
El Paso ... 807 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 812 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries