Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint George, United StatesSaint GeorgeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint George United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Saint George to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saint George

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Saint George
Today, August 12, 2020

Sunrise Saint George

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Saint George

Sunset

8:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SGU

Country

Saint George is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

72,897 People

Elevation above sea level

823m

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint George (Washington County, Utah)

Las Vegas ... 161 km
Henderson ... 162 km
Phoenix ... 420 km
Mesa ... 429 km
Chandler ... 441 km
Riverside ... 462 km
Bakersfield ... 475 km
Fresno ... 497 km
Anaheim ... 500 km
Los Angeles ... 502 km
Santa Ana ... 504 km
Irvine ... 508 km
Mexicali ... 515 km
Long Beach ... 521 km
San Diego ... 562 km
Chula Vista ... 566 km
Tijuana ... 576 km
Tucson ... 578 km
Albuquerque ... 598 km
Stockton ... 624 km
Ensenada ... 625 km
Sacramento ... 654 km
San Jose ... 666 km
Oakland ... 700 km
San Francisco ... 711 km
Colorado Springs ... 727 km
Denver ... 747 km
Aurora ... 758 km
El Paso ... 818 km
Juárez ... 822 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries