Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference North Las Vegas, United StatesNorth Las VegasUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
North Las Vegas, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

North Las Vegas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in North Las Vegas: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise North Las Vegas

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset North Las Vegas

Sunset

4:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bac Las Vegas
  • Bắc Las Vegas
  • Norda Lasvegaso
  • Nort-Las-Vegas
  • North Las Vegas
  • Severen Las Vegas
  • Severni Las Vegas
  • bei la si wei jia si
  • las wgas shmaly nwada
  • noseulaseubeigeoseu
  • nosurasubegasu
  • nwrth las fyghas
  • Норт-Лас-Вегас
  • Северен Лас Вегас
  • Северни Лас Вегас
  • لاس وگاس شمالی، نوادا
  • نارتھ لاس ویگاس، نیواڈا
  • نورث لاس فيغاس
  • ノースラスベガス
  • 北拉斯維加斯
  • 노스라스베이거스

Country

North Las Vegas is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

216,961 People

Elevation above sea level

565m

Cities around North Las Vegas (Clark County, Nevada)

Las Vegas ... 4 km
Henderson ... 21 km
Riverside ... 307 km
Bakersfield ... 326 km
Anaheim ... 344 km
Los Angeles ... 344 km
Santa Ana ... 349 km
Long Beach ... 364 km
Fresno ... 378 km
Phoenix ... 389 km
Mexicali ... 394 km
Mesa ... 404 km
San Diego ... 417 km
Tijuana ... 434 km
Ensenada ... 492 km
Stockton ... 531 km
Tucson ... 552 km
San Jose ... 557 km
Sacramento ... 574 km
Oakland ... 599 km
San Francisco ... 610 km
Albuquerque ... 689 km
El Paso ... 846 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 848 km
Hermosillo ... 848 km
Colorado Springs ... 874 km
Denver ... 900 km
Aurora ... 910 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1045 km
Chihuahua ... 1102 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries