Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Paradise, United StatesParadiseUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inParadise United States

What day is it in Paradise right now?

Monday (August 15, 2022)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Paradise to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Paradise to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Paradise

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Paradise
Today, August 15, 2022

Sunrise Paradise

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Paradise

Sunset

7:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Paradajs
  • Paradajz
  • Paradise
  • baradays
  • paeleodaiseu
  • paradaisu
  • paradays nwada
  • tian tang shi
  • Парадайз
  • Парадайс
  • Парадајс
  • بارادايس
  • پارادایس، نوادا
  • پيراڈائز، نیواڈا
  • パラダイス
  • 天堂市
  • 패러다이스

Country

Paradise is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

223,167 People

Elevation above sea level

627m

Major cities in the vicinity of Paradise (Clark County, Nevada)

Las Vegas ... 9 km
Henderson ... 15 km
Riverside ... 297 km
Bakersfield ... 320 km
Anaheim ... 334 km
Los Angeles ... 335 km
Santa Ana ... 339 km
Irvine ... 343 km
Long Beach ... 354 km
Fresno ... 377 km
Phoenix ... 382 km
Mexicali ... 383 km
Mesa ... 397 km
Chandler ... 406 km
San Diego ... 406 km
Chula Vista ... 411 km
Tijuana ... 423 km
Ensenada ... 480 km
Stockton ... 533 km
Tucson ... 544 km
San Jose ... 557 km
Sacramento ... 577 km
Oakland ... 601 km
San Francisco ... 611 km
Albuquerque ... 689 km
Hermosillo ... 839 km
El Paso ... 842 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 846 km
Colorado Springs ... 880 km
Denver ... 907 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries