Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ivins, United StatesIvinsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inIvins United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Ivins to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ivins

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Ivins
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Ivins

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Ivins

Sunset

8:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ajvins
  • ai wen si
  • ayfynz
  • aywns ywta
  • Айвинс
  • Ајвинс
  • إيفينز
  • ایونس، یوتا
  • 艾文斯

Country

Ivins is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

7,876 People

Elevation above sea level

939m

Major cities in the vicinity of Ivins (Washington County, Utah)

Las Vegas ... 160 km
Henderson ... 163 km
Phoenix ... 429 km
Mesa ... 439 km
Chandler ... 450 km
Riverside ... 463 km
Bakersfield ... 471 km
Fresno ... 490 km
Anaheim ... 500 km
Los Angeles ... 501 km
Santa Ana ... 505 km
Irvine ... 508 km
Mexicali ... 520 km
Long Beach ... 520 km
San Diego ... 564 km
Chula Vista ... 568 km
Tijuana ... 579 km
Tucson ... 588 km
Albuquerque ... 608 km
Stockton ... 616 km
Ensenada ... 628 km
Sacramento ... 645 km
San Jose ... 658 km
Oakland ... 691 km
San Francisco ... 703 km
Colorado Springs ... 732 km
Denver ... 751 km
Aurora ... 762 km
El Paso ... 828 km
Juárez ... 833 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries