Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Richfield, United StatesRichfieldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRichfield United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Richfield to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Richfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Richfield
Today, August 9, 2020

Sunrise Richfield

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Richfield

Sunset

8:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • RIF
  • Richfijld
  • Richfild
  • li qi fei er de
  • rychfyld ywta
  • rytshfyld
  • Ричфийлд
  • Ричфилд
  • ريتشفيلد
  • رچفیلڈ، یوٹاہ
  • ریچفیلد، یوتا
  • 里奇菲尔德

Country

Richfield is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

7,592 People

Elevation above sea level

1632m

Major cities in the vicinity of Richfield (Sevier County, Utah)

Las Vegas ... 376 km
Henderson ... 380 km
Denver ... 578 km
Colorado Springs ... 582 km
Phoenix ... 586 km
Mesa ... 589 km
Aurora ... 590 km
Albuquerque ... 595 km
Chandler ... 602 km
Fresno ... 655 km
Bakersfield ... 670 km
Riverside ... 680 km
Los Angeles ... 716 km
Anaheim ... 716 km
Santa Ana ... 722 km
Irvine ... 726 km
Tucson ... 727 km
Mexicali ... 728 km
Long Beach ... 737 km
Stockton ... 742 km
Sacramento ... 754 km
San Diego ... 781 km
Chula Vista ... 785 km
Tijuana ... 795 km
San Jose ... 801 km
Oakland ... 822 km
San Francisco ... 835 km
Ensenada ... 841 km
El Paso ... 893 km
Juárez ... 897 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries