Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sunrise Manor, United StatesSunrise ManorUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sunrise Manor, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sunrise Manor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Sunrise Manor: Today, September 19, 2018

Sunrise Sunrise Manor

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Sunrise Manor

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sanrajz Mejnor
  • Sanrajz-Mehner
  • Sunrise Manor
  • sanraizumana
  • sanrayz mnwr nwada
  • snrayz manwr
  • Санрайз-Мэнер
  • Санрајз Мејнор
  • سانرایز منور، نوادا
  • سنرائز مینور، نیواڈا
  • سنرايز مانور
  • サンライズマナー

Country

Sunrise Manor is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

189,372 People

Elevation above sea level

555m

Cities around Sunrise Manor (Clark County, Nevada)

Las Vegas ... 7 km
Henderson ... 21 km
Riverside ... 311 km
Bakersfield ... 329 km
Anaheim ... 347 km
Los Angeles ... 348 km
Santa Ana ... 352 km
Long Beach ... 367 km
Fresno ... 381 km
Phoenix ... 388 km
Mexicali ... 396 km
Mesa ... 403 km
San Diego ... 420 km
Tijuana ... 437 km
Ensenada ... 494 km
Stockton ... 534 km
Tucson ... 551 km
San Jose ... 560 km
Sacramento ... 577 km
Oakland ... 602 km
San Francisco ... 613 km
Albuquerque ... 686 km
El Paso ... 844 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 846 km
Hermosillo ... 848 km
Colorado Springs ... 870 km
Denver ... 896 km
Aurora ... 907 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1044 km
Chihuahua ... 1101 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries