Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Holdrege, United StatesHoldregeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHoldrege United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Holdrege to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Holdrege

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Holdrege
Today, December 6, 2019

Sunrise Holdrege

Sunrise

7:46 am

Local time
Sunset Holdrege

Sunset

5:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • HDE
  • Kholdridzh
  • huo er de li qi
  • hwldrg nbraska
  • hwldryj
  • Холдридж
  • هولدريج
  • هولدرگ، نبراسکا
  • 霍爾德里奇

Country

Holdrege is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,495 People

Elevation above sea level

710m

Major cities in the vicinity of Holdrege (Phelps County, Nebraska)

Lincoln ... 220 km
Omaha ... 289 km
Wichita ... 344 km
Kansas City ... 411 km
Aurora ... 444 km
Denver ... 456 km
Colorado Springs ... 471 km
Tulsa ... 544 km
Oklahoma City ... 567 km
Minneapolis ... 699 km
Saint Paul ... 706 km
St. Louis ... 761 km
Albuquerque ... 829 km
Plano ... 844 km
Fort Worth ... 865 km
Arlington ... 867 km
Dallas ... 867 km
Memphis ... 946 km
Chicago ... 951 km
Milwaukee ... 961 km
Winnipeg ... 1054 km
Indianapolis ... 1060 km
Nashville ... 1112 km
El Paso ... 1112 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1115 km
Austin ... 1127 km
Fort Wayne ... 1142 km
Cincinnati ... 1202 km
San Antonio ... 1214 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries