Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wayne, United StatesWayneUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWayne United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Wayne to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wayne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Wayne
Today, December 6, 2019

Sunrise Wayne

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset Wayne

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vehjn
  • Vejn
  • wei en
  • wyn
  • wyn nbraska
  • wyn nybraska
  • Вејн
  • Вэйн
  • وين
  • وین، نبراسکا
  • وین، نیبراسکا
  • 韦恩

Country

Wayne is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,660 People

Elevation above sea level

443m

Major cities in the vicinity of Wayne (Wayne County, Nebraska)

Omaha ... 138 km
Lincoln ... 160 km
Kansas City ... 396 km
Minneapolis ... 427 km
Saint Paul ... 434 km
Wichita ... 500 km
Tulsa ... 674 km
St. Louis ... 675 km
Aurora ... 683 km
Denver ... 694 km
Colorado Springs ... 728 km
Milwaukee ... 735 km
Oklahoma City ... 745 km
Chicago ... 751 km
Winnipeg ... 842 km
Indianapolis ... 911 km
Memphis ... 958 km
Fort Wayne ... 959 km
Plano ... 1014 km
Dallas ... 1040 km
Arlington ... 1045 km
Fort Worth ... 1046 km
Nashville ... 1057 km
Cincinnati ... 1061 km
Toledo ... 1079 km
Albuquerque ... 1101 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1105 km
Detroit ... 1118 km
Windsor ... 1121 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries