Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Red Oak, United StatesRed OakUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRed Oak United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Red Oak to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Red Oak

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Red Oak
Today, December 8, 2019

Sunrise Red Oak

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Red Oak

Sunset

4:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Red Ouk
  • Rehd Oak
  • rd wak aywwa
  • ryd wak
  • Ред Оук
  • Рэд Оак
  • رد واک، آیووا
  • ريد واك

Country

Red Oak is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,742 People

Elevation above sea level

320m

Major cities in the vicinity of Red Oak (Montgomery County, Iowa)

Omaha ... 64 km
Lincoln ... 118 km
Kansas City ... 217 km
Wichita ... 403 km
Minneapolis ... 465 km
Saint Paul ... 466 km
St. Louis ... 481 km
Tulsa ... 538 km
Chicago ... 614 km
Milwaukee ... 627 km
Oklahoma City ... 637 km
Indianapolis ... 739 km
Memphis ... 767 km
Aurora ... 782 km
Denver ... 794 km
Colorado Springs ... 805 km
Fort Wayne ... 808 km
Nashville ... 861 km
Cincinnati ... 886 km
Plano ... 887 km
Dallas ... 914 km
Arlington ... 923 km
Fort Worth ... 927 km
Toledo ... 937 km
Columbus ... 985 km
Detroit ... 986 km
Windsor ... 987 km
Winnipeg ... 989 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries