Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Carroll, United StatesCarrollUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCarroll United States

What day is it in Carroll right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Carroll to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Carroll to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Carroll

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Carroll
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Carroll

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset Carroll

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CIN
  • Karol
  • Karroll
  • karwl
  • karwl aywwa
  • Карол
  • Карролл
  • كارول
  • کارول، آیووا

Country

Carroll is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

9,968 People

Elevation above sea level

387m

Major cities in the vicinity of Carroll (Carroll County, Iowa)

Omaha ... 124 km
Lincoln ... 201 km
Kansas City ... 328 km
Minneapolis ... 346 km
Saint Paul ... 347 km
Wichita ... 521 km
St. Louis ... 532 km
Milwaukee ... 568 km
Chicago ... 578 km
Tulsa ... 657 km
Indianapolis ... 742 km
Oklahoma City ... 757 km
Fort Wayne ... 786 km
Aurora ... 838 km
Denver ... 849 km
Memphis ... 853 km
Colorado Springs ... 873 km
Winnipeg ... 880 km
Cincinnati ... 890 km
Toledo ... 907 km
Nashville ... 917 km
Detroit ... 947 km
Windsor ... 949 km
Columbus ... 978 km
Plano ... 1006 km
Dallas ... 1033 km
Arlington ... 1042 km
Fort Worth ... 1047 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries