Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Atlantic, United StatesAtlanticUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAtlantic United States

What day is it in Atlantic right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Atlantic to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Atlantic to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Atlantic

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Atlantic
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Atlantic

Sunrise

7:41 am

Local time
Sunset Atlantic

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AIO
  • Atlantik
  • aeteullaentig
  • atlantyk
  • atlantyk aywwa
  • Атлантик
  • آتلانتیک، آیووا
  • أتلانتيك
  • ატლანტიკი
  • 애틀랜틱

Country

Atlantic is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,833 People

Elevation above sea level

369m

Major cities in the vicinity of Atlantic (Cass County, Iowa)

Omaha ... 76 km
Lincoln ... 148 km
Kansas City ... 256 km
Minneapolis ... 418 km
Saint Paul ... 419 km
Wichita ... 449 km
St. Louis ... 492 km
Tulsa ... 583 km
Chicago ... 592 km
Milwaukee ... 597 km
Oklahoma City ... 683 km
Indianapolis ... 731 km
Fort Wayne ... 792 km
Memphis ... 795 km
Aurora ... 807 km
Denver ... 819 km
Colorado Springs ... 834 km
Nashville ... 875 km
Cincinnati ... 877 km
Toledo ... 918 km
Plano ... 933 km
Winnipeg ... 949 km
Dallas ... 960 km
Detroit ... 963 km
Windsor ... 965 km
Arlington ... 969 km
Fort Worth ... 973 km
Columbus ... 975 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries