Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Blair, United StatesBlairUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBlair United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Blair to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Blair

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Blair
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Blair

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset Blair

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Blehjr
  • Bler
  • blyr
  • blyr nbraska
  • Блер
  • Блэйр
  • بلير
  • بلیر، نبراسکا

Country

Blair is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,990 People

Elevation above sea level

326m

Major cities in the vicinity of Blair (Washington County, Nebraska)

Omaha ... 35 km
Lincoln ... 93 km
Kansas City ... 297 km
Wichita ... 435 km
Minneapolis ... 442 km
Saint Paul ... 446 km
St. Louis ... 573 km
Tulsa ... 594 km
Oklahoma City ... 678 km
Milwaukee ... 678 km
Chicago ... 679 km
Aurora ... 725 km
Denver ... 737 km
Colorado Springs ... 757 km
Indianapolis ... 821 km
Memphis ... 856 km
Fort Wayne ... 881 km
Winnipeg ... 922 km
Plano ... 939 km
Nashville ... 954 km
Dallas ... 966 km
Cincinnati ... 970 km
Arlington ... 973 km
Fort Worth ... 975 km
Toledo ... 1006 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1010 km
Detroit ... 1050 km
Windsor ... 1052 km
Columbus ... 1065 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries