Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sioux Center, United StatesSioux CenterUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSioux Center United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Sioux Center to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sioux Center

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Sioux Center
Today, December 5, 2019

Sunrise Sioux Center

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset Sioux Center

Sunset

4:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Siouks Sehntr
  • Su Senter
  • sw sntr aywwa
  • sywks sntr
  • Сиоукс Сэнтр
  • Су Сентер
  • سو سنتر، آیووا
  • سيوكس سنتر

Country

Sioux Center is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,048 People

Elevation above sea level

446m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sioux Center (Sioux County, Iowa)

Omaha ... 202 km
Lincoln ... 254 km
Minneapolis ... 313 km
Saint Paul ... 321 km
Kansas City ... 457 km
Wichita ... 600 km
Milwaukee ... 662 km
St. Louis ... 685 km
Chicago ... 696 km
Winnipeg ... 753 km
Tulsa ... 762 km
Aurora ... 785 km
Denver ... 795 km
Colorado Springs ... 835 km
Oklahoma City ... 845 km
Indianapolis ... 881 km
Fort Wayne ... 910 km
Memphis ... 1001 km
New South Memphis ... 1007 km
Toledo ... 1022 km
Cincinnati ... 1032 km
Detroit ... 1054 km
Windsor ... 1057 km
Nashville ... 1070 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1089 km
Plano ... 1108 km
Columbus ... 1109 km
Dallas ... 1134 km
Arlington ... 1141 km
Fort Worth ... 1143 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries