Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Spirit Lake, United StatesSpirit LakeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSpirit Lake United States

What day is it in Spirit Lake right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Spirit Lake to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Spirit Lake to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Spirit Lake

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Spirit Lake
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Spirit Lake

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset Spirit Lake

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • RTL
  • Spirit Lake
  • Spirit Lehjk
  • Spirit Lejk
  • aspyryt lyk aywwa
  • sbyryt lyk
  • Спирит Лејк
  • Спирит Лэйк
  • اسپیریت لیک، آیووا
  • سبيريت ليك

Country

Spirit Lake is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,018 People

Elevation above sea level

449m

Major cities in the vicinity of Spirit Lake (Dickinson County, Iowa)

Minneapolis ... 226 km
Saint Paul ... 233 km
Omaha ... 248 km
Lincoln ... 315 km
Kansas City ... 478 km
Milwaukee ... 578 km
Chicago ... 621 km
Wichita ... 656 km
St. Louis ... 658 km
Winnipeg ... 730 km
Tulsa ... 803 km
Indianapolis ... 821 km
Fort Wayne ... 837 km
Aurora ... 878 km
Denver ... 889 km
Oklahoma City ... 897 km
Colorado Springs ... 927 km
Toledo ... 944 km
Cincinnati ... 970 km
Detroit ... 972 km
Windsor ... 975 km
Memphis ... 996 km
New South Memphis ... 1002 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1037 km
Nashville ... 1040 km
Columbus ... 1041 km
Cleveland ... 1094 km
London ... 1111 km
Ironville ... 1134 km
Meads ... 1135 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries