Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Orange City, United StatesOrange CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOrange City United States

What day is it in Orange City right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Orange City to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Orange City to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Orange City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Orange City
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Orange City

Sunrise

7:50 am

Local time
Sunset Orange City

Sunset

5:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Orange City (Iowa)

Country

Orange City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,198 People

Elevation above sea level

440m

Major cities in the vicinity of Orange City (Sioux County, Iowa)

Omaha ... 193 km
Lincoln ... 248 km
Minneapolis ... 312 km
Saint Paul ... 319 km
Kansas City ... 446 km
Wichita ... 594 km
Milwaukee ... 653 km
St. Louis ... 673 km
Chicago ... 685 km
Tulsa ... 754 km
Winnipeg ... 762 km
Aurora ... 790 km
Denver ... 800 km
Oklahoma City ... 838 km
Colorado Springs ... 838 km
Indianapolis ... 869 km
Fort Wayne ... 899 km
Memphis ... 990 km
Toledo ... 1012 km
Cincinnati ... 1018 km
Detroit ... 1044 km
Windsor ... 1047 km
Nashville ... 1057 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1077 km
Columbus ... 1098 km
Plano ... 1100 km
Dallas ... 1127 km
Arlington ... 1133 km
Fort Worth ... 1136 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries