Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Le Mars, United StatesLe MarsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLe Mars United States

What day is it in Le Mars right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Le Mars to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Le Mars to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Le Mars

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Le Mars
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Le Mars

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset Le Mars

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LRJ
  • Le Mars
  • Leh Mars
  • lh mars aywwa
  • ly mars
  • Ле Марс
  • Лэ Марс
  • له مارس، آیووا
  • لي مارس

Country

Le Mars is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

9,761 People

Elevation above sea level

376m

Major cities in the vicinity of Le Mars (Plymouth County, Iowa)

Omaha ... 171 km
Lincoln ... 223 km
Minneapolis ... 335 km
Saint Paul ... 342 km
Kansas City ... 426 km
Wichita ... 569 km
Milwaukee ... 662 km
St. Louis ... 662 km
Chicago ... 690 km
Tulsa ... 731 km
Aurora ... 771 km
Denver ... 782 km
Winnipeg ... 784 km
Oklahoma City ... 814 km
Colorado Springs ... 819 km
Indianapolis ... 868 km
Fort Wayne ... 902 km
Memphis ... 973 km
Cincinnati ... 1016 km
Toledo ... 1017 km
Nashville ... 1047 km
Detroit ... 1051 km
Windsor ... 1054 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1073 km
Plano ... 1077 km
Columbus ... 1099 km
Dallas ... 1103 km
Arlington ... 1109 km
Fort Worth ... 1112 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries