Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Crete, United StatesCreteUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCrete United States

What day is it in Crete right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Crete to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Crete to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Crete

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Crete
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Crete

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset Crete

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Blue River City
  • Crete
  • Grit
  • Krit
  • kryt
  • kryt nbraska
  • Грит
  • Крит
  • كريت
  • کریت، نبراسکا

Country

Crete is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,037 People

Elevation above sea level

412m

Major cities in the vicinity of Crete (Saline County, Nebraska)

Lincoln ... 31 km
Omaha ... 108 km
Kansas City ... 255 km
Wichita ... 325 km
Tulsa ... 499 km
Minneapolis ... 563 km
Saint Paul ... 567 km
Oklahoma City ... 570 km
St. Louis ... 585 km
Aurora ... 638 km
Denver ... 650 km
Colorado Springs ... 660 km
Chicago ... 757 km
Milwaukee ... 772 km
Memphis ... 818 km
Plano ... 838 km
Dallas ... 864 km
Arlington ... 869 km
Indianapolis ... 870 km
Fort Worth ... 870 km
Fort Wayne ... 949 km
Nashville ... 951 km
Albuquerque ... 987 km
Cincinnati ... 1010 km
Winnipeg ... 1019 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1040 km
Toledo ... 1079 km
Columbus ... 1120 km
Detroit ... 1129 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries