Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Concordia, United StatesConcordiaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inConcordia United States

What day is it in Concordia right now?

Saturday (January 22, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Concordia to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Concordia to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Concordia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Concordia
Today, January 22, 2022

Sunrise Concordia

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset Concordia

Sunset

5:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CNK
  • Konkordija
  • kankwrdya kanzas
  • kwnkwrdya
  • Конкордија
  • كونكورديا
  • کانکوردیا، کانزاس
  • کونکورڈیا، کنساس

Country

Concordia is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,218 People

Elevation above sea level

423m

Major cities in the vicinity of Concordia (Cloud County, Kansas)

Lincoln ... 157 km
Wichita ... 209 km
Omaha ... 231 km
Kansas City ... 253 km
Tulsa ... 399 km
Oklahoma City ... 452 km
Aurora ... 574 km
Colorado Springs ... 579 km
Denver ... 587 km
St. Louis ... 607 km
Minneapolis ... 692 km
Saint Paul ... 695 km
Plano ... 725 km
Dallas ... 750 km
Arlington ... 754 km
Fort Worth ... 754 km
Memphis ... 780 km
Chicago ... 840 km
Milwaukee ... 869 km
Albuquerque ... 873 km
Indianapolis ... 921 km
Nashville ... 948 km
Fort Wayne ... 1018 km
Austin ... 1024 km
Cincinnati ... 1053 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1070 km
Houston ... 1095 km
El Paso ... 1113 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1115 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries