Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hastings, United StatesHastingsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHastings United States

What day is it in Hastings right now?

Wednesday (January 19, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hastings to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hastings to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hastings

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Hastings
Today, January 19, 2022

Sunrise Hastings

Sunrise

7:52 am

Local time
Sunset Hastings

Sunset

5:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gastings
  • HSI
  • Khastings
  • Khejstings
  • hastynghs
  • hei si ting si
  • heisutinguzu
  • hystyngz nbraska
  • Гастінгс
  • Хастингс
  • Хейстингс
  • Хејстингс
  • هاستينغس
  • هیستینگز، نبراسکا
  • ہیسٹنگز، نیبراسکا
  • ヘイスティングズ
  • 黑斯廷斯

Country

Hastings is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

24,924 People

Elevation above sea level

587m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hastings (Adams County, Nebraska)

Lincoln ... 140 km
Omaha ... 210 km
Wichita ... 330 km
Kansas City ... 346 km
Tulsa ... 524 km
Aurora ... 525 km
Denver ... 536 km
Colorado Springs ... 550 km
Oklahoma City ... 568 km
Minneapolis ... 634 km
Saint Paul ... 640 km
St. Louis ... 690 km
Plano ... 844 km
Dallas ... 868 km
Fort Worth ... 869 km
Arlington ... 870 km
Chicago ... 871 km
Milwaukee ... 881 km
Memphis ... 896 km
Albuquerque ... 897 km
Indianapolis ... 983 km
Winnipeg ... 1028 km
Nashville ... 1048 km
Fort Wayne ... 1063 km
Cincinnati ... 1122 km
Austin ... 1137 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1149 km
El Paso ... 1168 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1170 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries